Author Topic: 2013 Rule 37: Undercalls, must player make a full call or can they fold?  (Read 13548 times)

Nick C

  • TDA Member & Veteran Poster
  • ***
  • Posts: 3310
    • http://www.pokertda.com/forum/index.php?action=profile;u=557;sa=forumProfile
Re: 2013 Rule 37: Undercalls, must player make a full call or can they fold?
« Reply #15 on: December 19, 2013, 01:36:32 PM »
Ken:

 Every time I read about these unclear bets and raises, it reminds me why I like "fixed bet" or "limit" so much! :)

Also interesting that you based your decision, in part, because of the (unmentioned) amounts involved. I wonder what percent (%) would be accepted as a gross amount? Might be worth future discussion.