Author Topic: Should OOT Action language be clarified ?  (Read 2283 times)

MikeB

  • Administrator
  • TDA Member & Veteran Poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 1054
Should OOT Action language be clarified ?
« on: July 27, 2012, 03:29:35 PM »
Should TDA Rule 35 be clarified to include / exclude OOT checkers? Should there be restrictions on actions an OOT actor can take (example, an OOT checker can only check or call, not raise... an OOT caller can only check or call... an OOT raiser can only raise up to his announced raise amount, etc. etc...)   

Also, what if an OOT declares "call" when the current rightful action is a check?

See discussion in this thread:
http://www.pokertda.com/forum/index.php?topic=722.msg6279#msg6279
« Last Edit: July 27, 2012, 11:37:44 PM by MikeB »